Huawei Epon onu 1 Port

Availability: In Stock

Call Now : 01811-351798

Huawei Epon onu

Key Features:

 Plug and play: Configurations are automatically delivered by the Network Management System so on-site commissioning is not required

Remote diagnosis: POTS ports support loop line tests and call simulation tests, implementing remote fault locating. Supports remote batch upgrades, and up to 2,000 devices can be upgraded each hour

Link monitoring: IEEE 802.1ag-based Ethernet OAM that implements end-to-end (E2E) link detection and network isolation

Energy wise: SOC chips feature high-integration capabilities. Each chip integrates the PON, voice, gateway, and LSW modules, with 25 percent power savings

 

Performance Specification:

Technical items

Descriptions

Fiber port

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 1.25Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Fiber interface

SC/PC

RX sensitivity

<-28dBm (1490nm)

LAN

1*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface

Throughput

Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more

DC power

12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter

Button

Reset, power

Power

≤8W

  Operation

Working temperature: -5-+55℃  working humidity:10-90%(non-condensation) Storage

Storage temperature: -30℃-+60℃ storage humidity: 10-90%(non-condensation) Dimension

115*94*27mm(length*width*height)

  Net weight ≤0.2Kg                                   

We Also Recommend